Graduating List for 2018/2019 Academic Session

gradlist
Abdulrasaq Mustapha

Graduating List 2018/2019 Academic Session

FACULTY OF HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

DEGREE TITLE: B. A. (HONS.) HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

NAME                (GENDER)

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 9 GRADUANDS

  1. BALA, Isah Faruk
  2. BAZZA, Fadimatu Hammani (F)
  3. DANJUMA, Hassana Suleiman (F)
  4. IBRAHIM, Fatima Elsudi (F)
  5. IDRIS-SANNI, Fareedah Ohunene (F)
  6. ISA, Ahmad Yahya
  7. JIKA, Ummul Bapetel (F)
  8. JUNAIDU, Zuweira Sadiq (F)
  9. SABI’U, Aisha Bature (F)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) 22 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULAZEEZ, Ohunene Badiyah (F)
  2. ABDULKADIR, Muhammad
  3. ABDULLAHI, Haruna Taiba (F)
  4. ABDULLAHI, Ibrahim Bawa
  5. ABDULSALAM, Ummul Khuthum (F)
  6. AHIDJO, Aisha Saleh (F)
  7. ALI, Abdullahi Mohammed
  8. AUTA, Zainab Muhammad (F)
  9. BAABA, Adam Badisa
  10. GALADIMA, Hussaini Aliyu
  11. HAMMANADAMA, Abdulrazaq Abdulrahaman
  12. IDRIS, AbdulHakeem Adekunle
  13. JIBRIN, Manigi Hafsat (F)
  14. MUHAMMED, Khadijat (F)
  15. SALISU, Habiba Umar (F)
  16. SHEHU, Ibrahim Ahmad
  17. SULEIMAN, Rahmatu (F)
  18. UMAR, Hussein Ibrahim
  19. YAHAYA, Aisha Dabai (F)
  20. YAHAYA, Rukkaya Abubakar (F)
  21. YUSUFF, Hammed Adeyemi
  22. YUSUF, Umar Faruk

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 1 GRADUAND

  1. SANI, Haruna El-Yakub

DEGREE TITLE: B. A. (HONS.) ISLAMIC STUDIES

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 1GRADUAND

  1. FATAI, Abdullahi Aduagba

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 20 GRADUANDS

  1. ABD-RAHEEM, Shakiru Adegoriola
  2. ABDULAZEEZ, Yusuf Alaso
  3. ABDULHAKEEM, Mutiat Oreoluwa (F)
  4. ABDULKAREEM, Muhyideen
  5. ABDULSALAM, Habeebullahi Adisa
  6. ABDULQUADRI, Sogeer Iyanda
  7. ADELEYE, Nurudeen Oluwaseun
  8. ALANI, Fridaous Olayemi (F)
  9. AMBALI, Hamad
  10. ATATA, Mudathir Eleji
  11. ISMAIL, AtauRahman Ayobami
  12. KEHINDE, Aminat Ayomide (F)
  13. MUFUTAUDEEN, Ridwanullahi Olanrewaju
  14. OLAWUWO, Mutiu Adesola
  15. RAJI, Ibrahim Babatunde
  16. SAHEED, Halimat Abiola (F)
  17. SHITTU, Abdulfatai Olayinka
  18. SULEIMAN, Sherifat Olaide (F)
  19. UTHMAN, Ganiyat Olatundun (F)
  20. YUSUF, Zainul Abideen

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) 38 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULGANIU, Jamiu Oluwatobi
  2. ABDULLAHI, Hamod Alfulani
  3. ABDULLAHI, Salman Faris
  4. ABDULMUMIN, Kudirat Motunrayo (F)
  5. ABDULRAHAMAN, Abdullahi Titilope
  6. ABDULRAHAMAN, Waliyulahi Kayode
  7. ABDULRAHEEM, Ahmad
  8. ABDULWAHAB, Simbiat Olowo (F)
  9. ABUBAKIR, Abdulfatai
  10. ADEBAYO, Azeezat Ajolayo (F)
  11. AJADI, Kafayat Ayodeji (F)
  12. BALOGUN, Mariam Titilayo (F)
  13. DAUDA, Aminat Ajoke (F)
  14. GANIYU, Yashir Ayoola
  15. HADI, Raudat Ruma (F)
  16. IBRAHEEM, Sulyman Dadi
  17. IBRAHIM, Musa
  18. ISKEEL, Muhibah Abike (F)
  19. ISMAIL, Sulaiman Alafara
  20. ISSA, Ahmad Onikijipa
  21. KADIR, Majeed
  22. MOHAMMED, Abubakar Ayinde
  23. MOHAMMED, Zainab (F)
  24. MOSHOOD, Memunat Abiola (F)
  25. MUHAMMAD, Saliu
  26. MUKHTAR, Kamaldeen
  27. OWOTONI, Abdulgafar Omotayo
  28. SALAAM, Uthman Ayokunle
  29. SALAMI, Habeeb Olagoke
  30. SALAUDEEN, Mustapha Ibrahim
  31. SALMAN, Zainab (F)
  32. SAMBO, Bashir Adeshina
  33. SULAIMAN, Abdulazeez Atanda
  34. UMAR, Abbas
  35. UMAR, AbdulKadir Akanbi
  36. USMAN, Aisha Baba (F)
  37. UTHMAN, Kabir Gbodofu
  38. ZAKARIYAH, Sharafudeen Akande

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 5 GRADUANDS

  1. HABEEBULLAHI, Oleshin Abdullahi
  2. HAROON, Ibrahim Kayode
  3. JAMIU, Mubarak
  4. LASISI, Muhammed Adegboyega
  5. YUSUF, Abdullahi Mobolaji

DEGREE TITLE: B.A. (HONS.) ARABIC

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 10 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULKAREEM, Nurudeen Muhammed
  2. ABDULLAHI, Abubakar Yusuff
  3. ABDULMUMIN, Khadijah Saheed (F)
  4. ABDUL-WAHEED, Dhikirulahi Tayo
  5. HASSAN, Ismaila
  6. ISSA, Hassanat Taiwo F
  7. MUAZ, Abdul-Qadir Ibrahim
  8. SULEIMAN, Abdulmutolib Isiaka
  9. TASIU, Al-Fati AbdulKadir
  10. YEKEEN, Ismail Olatunji

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) 3 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULMALIK, Shakirullah
  2. ADAMU, Zuwaira Usman F
  3. ISHAQ, Abdulgafar Isa

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B. A. (HONS.) ENGLISH

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 1 GRADUAND

  1. RABIU, Abdulsalam Mohammed

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) 1 GRADUAND

  1. GARBA, Fatima Sadiq (F)

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (HONS.) MASS COMMUNICATION

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 1 GRADUAND

  1. ALABI, Zainab Olamide (F)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 8 GRADUANDS

  1. AJIA, Hussein Kehinde
  2. BABAYO, Halima Alkali (F)
  3. BASHUA, Lawon Abdullateef
  4. ODETOYE, Shakirat Oluwakemi (F)
  5. SANI, Abdulfatai
  6. SIDI, Abubakar Nakande
  7. UMAR, Mariam Lami (F)
  8. YUNUSA, Hawau Ojomachewn (F)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) 27 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULATEEF, Yusra Oluwatobi (F)
  2. ABDULAZEEZ, Raheemat Temitope (F)
  3. ABDULKADIR, Aminat Kikelomo F
  4. ABDULRAZAQ, Isa-Koto
  5. ABDULSALAM Aminah (F)
  6. ABUBAKAR, Azeezah Sadiq (F)
  7. ADELEKE, Abdullahi Olanrewaju.
  8. AKANDE, Dunmola Ganiyat (F)
  9. ALLI, Semiat Emike (F)
  10. ATTA, Munira Irawo (F)
  11. AZEEZ, Toheeb Abayomi
  12. GBOKOYI, Zaynab Oyinkansola (F)
  13. HARUNA, Hadiza (F)
  14. IBRAHIM, Hadizah (F)
  15. IBRAHIM, Maryam (F)
  16. IBRAHIM, Muibat (F)
  17. MUHAMMAD, Bilkisu (F)
  18. MUSA, Zaliha Umar (F)
  19. MUSTAPHA, Fatima Omowunmi (F)
  20. MUSTAPHA, Halimat Yetunde (F)
  21. MUSTAPHA, Mohammad Mustapha
  22. OWOLABI, Damilola Aishat (F)
  23. SAADUDEEN, Adenike Rihanat (F)
  24. SALAU, Hanifat Adebukola (F)
  25. SUNMONU, Rukayat Alake (F)
  26. YAHAYA, Hafsat Muhammed (F)
  27. YUSUF, Aliyu Hamza

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 3 GRADUANDS

  1. ADEMOH, Muhammad Annas
  2. ISHOLA, Ibrahim Abdulfatah
  3. MUHAMMAD, Rukaiya Abubakar (F)

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (HONS.) POLITICAL SCIENCE & CONFLICT RESOLUTION

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 5 GRADUANDS

  1. DALHATU, Usman
  2. KOKERE, Kayode Abdulbasit
  3. LEDIJU, Yetunde Hanifah (F)
  4. SHUAIBU, Hamza Abubakar
  5. UMAR, Musa Ismail

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) 20 GRADUANDS

  1. ABUBAKAR, Hajara (F)
  2. ABUBAKAR, Nurudeen Sani
  3. ABDULGANIY, Abdulbari Ademola
  4. ADAMU Abubakar Tabra
  5. BALA, Halima (F)
  6. BASHIR, Aliyu
  7. BUKAR, Ali
  8. BUKHARI, Aminat Adenike (F)
  9. DAHIRU, Hasiya Mahmood (F)
  10. IBRAHIM, Mahmud
  11. IBRAHIM, Tawah Abiola (F)
  12. JEGA, Kamal Ibrahim
  13. LAWAL, Abdulbasit Adigun
  14. MOHAMMED, Bello Magaji
  15. MUHAMMAD, Jamila Saleh (F)
  16. MUHAMMAD, Muawiya Muazu
  17. OLAOYA, Uthman Ajolayo
  18. RASAQ, Monsuru Kolawole
  19. SHEHU, Muhammad Sani
  20. USMAN, Sadiq Aliyu

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 5 GRADUANDS

  1. ABUBAKAR, Amina (F)
  2. ADENIRAN, Nafisat Fadeke (F)
  3. AMINU, Mustapha Shehu
  4. MUHAMMAD, Imam Ibrahim

FACULTY OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

DEGREE TITLE: B.SC. (HONOURS) ACCOUNTING

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 3 GRADUANDS

  1. HASSAN-OKOH, Khadijat Kehinde(F)
  2. LAWAL, Khadihjat Kehinde (F)
  3. OLUWATOMI, Samuel Kayode

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 17 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULAZEEZ, Abayomi Abideen
  2. AFOLABI, Sodiq Tolulope
  3. AHMED, Fatima Zubairu (F)
  4. AJAO, Ayuba Olabode
  5. AJIBOLA, Kafayat Olajumoke (F)
  6. ALIYU, Salima Idris
  7. ARANSEOLA, Hafsoh Bolarinwa (F)
  8. ARIYO, Muinat Adebukola (F)
  9. BELLO, Husseina Meremi
  10. FEYISETAN, Kehinde Abimbola (F)
  11. HAMZAT, Barakat Gbemisola (F)
  12. MOHAMMED, Aisha Babakolo (F)
  13. ODUKOYA, Rukayat Busola (F)
  14. OKANLAWON, Idayat Abolaji (F)
  15. SANNI, Kauthar Oluwapelumi (F)
  16. SHETTIMA, Iya Ali
  17. SHUAIBU, Suleiman Ojonuyo

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) 10 GRADUANDS

  1. AKA, Saidat Motunrayo (F)
  2. ALABI, Waliyat Ayokunnumi (F)
  3. JIMOH, Munirat Olaide
  4. LAWAL, Balikis Omobonike (F)
  5. LUKMAN, Abdulkarim
  6. MICHEAL Oluwaseun Fatade
  7. OLUBUADE, Zainab Temitope (F)
  8. POPOOLA, Ikimat Ajoke (F)
  9. YEKEEN, Abibu Abiola
  10. YUSUF Bashirat Damilola (F)

THIRD CLASS HONOURS 1 GRADUAND

  1. HAYATUDEEN, Isa Chul

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (HONS.) BANKING AND FINANCE

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 1 GRADUAND

  1. ODERINLO, Islamiyyah Abike (F)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 3 GRADUANDS

  1. AREGBE, Aminah Titilayo (F)
  2. BABALOLA, Rahmat Olabisi (F)
  3. BELLO, Muhammed Salihu

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION) 3 GRADUANDS

  1. ABUBAKAR, Aisha Abdullahi (F)
  2. ADEBAYO, Khadijat Omowumi (F)
  3. IBRAHIM, Abdulmalik Hassan

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 8 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULSALAM, Fatima Zahra (F)
  2. ADEGBOLA, Taofeek Ayobami
  3. AHIJO, Farida (F)
  4. AMINU, Abimbola Adekunle
  5. BELLO, Fawziyyah Oyiza (F)
  6. LAWAN, Salihu Lantewa
  7. MAKANJUOLA, Teslim Adeshola
  8. YAHAYA, Fatimoh Iman (F)

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (HONS.) BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 1 GRADUAND

  1. LAGUDA, Zainab Opeyemi (F)

SECOND CLASS HONOURS (UPPER DIVISION) 13 GRADUANDS

  1. ADEKOLA, Abdulsalam Wale
  2. ADEOSUN, Mariam Adejoke (F)
  3. ARIKAWE, Mistura Adunni (F)
  4. AREMU, Nasirat Adenike (F)
  5. FARUK, Abdulmalik Yahaya
  6. MUSA, Lawal Olanrewaju
  7. MUHAMMED, Aisha Nupeko (F)
  8. OLADIMEJI, Zainab Opeyemi (F)
  9. ONIFADE, Kafayat Olaide (F)
  10. OYETUNBI, Adeola Azeezat (F)
  11. RAJI, Ismail Abiodun
  12. TIJANI, Ibrahim Damilare
  13. YUNUSA, Al-Imran Jibrin

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 21 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULMUMINI, Aliyu
  2. ADAMU, Harirah Abubakar (F)
  3. AJASA, Abdul-Basit Alade
  4. ABDULLAHI, Mustapha Ahmad
  5. ABDULSALAM, Hawau Abisola (F)
  6. ABUBAKAR, Hamman Bawa
  7. ABUBAKAR, Rukaiya Abdullahi (F)
  8. ADEWUNI, Hanifat Adebimpe (F)
  9. ANAFI, Abdulquadri Adeshina
  10. ANIFOWOSE, Mariam Taiwo (F)
  11. IJAODOLA, Basith Abolore
  12. IMAM, Abdulmalik Nda
  13. MAKINDE, Olasheni Taofeek
  14. MUHAMMED, Bakare Adewale
  15. MUSA, Mubarak Muhammed
  16. OLAGUNJU, Sofiu Adebayo
  17. SANI, Salisu Bello
  18. SHETTIMA, Tijjani Ibrahim
  19. YAHAYA Aisha (F)
  20. YUSUF Asisat Anike (F)
  21. YUSUF, Kehinde Fatimoh (F)

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 7 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULAZEEZ, Mustapha
  2. ABUBAKAR, Umar Faruk
  3. USMAN, Fatimah Ibrahim (F)
  4. IBRAHIM, Shamsudeen
  5. KOREDE, Zainab Taiye (F)
  6. MAIDALA, Yusuf Ahmed
  7. SANI, Rukayya Paki (F)

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (HONS.) ECONOMICS

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 2 GRADUANDS

  1. ILESANMI, Rukayat Olawumi (F)
  2. JIBRIN, Fatima Musa (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 13 GRADUANDS

  1. ADEBOWALE, Abduljalil Muhammed
  2. ADEYINKA, Kafayat Omotoyosi (F)
  3. ARABO, Nazif Hamman-Adama
  4. BAYERO, Habibat Abidemi (F)
  5. HASSAN, Amina Abubakar (F)
  6. IDAKWO, Maryam Eleojo (F)
  7. JUMARE, Sulaiman Haruna
  8. MALOMO, Mariam Adeola (F)
  9. MUHAMMAD, Umar Faruk
  10. OSUOLALE, Sodiq Olakunle
  11. OTOLORIN, Kudirat Adebisi (F)
  12. SAGIR, Ibrahim
  13. SAGIR, Musa

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 14 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULAZIZ, Abubakar Atiku
  2. ABDULKAREEM, Abdallah
  3. ABDULRAHMAN, Aliyu
  4. BABAKANO, Saida Aliyu (F)
  5. GARBA, AbdulRahman AbdulRahman
  6. GAZAL, Hassan Adetayo
  7. HUSSAINI, Hauwa Omele (F)
  8. IBRAHIM, Abubakar Sadiq
  9. JIBRILLA, Abubakar Kawu
  10. NAJIB, Muhammad
  11. RABILU, Sulaiman
  12. YUSUF, Fatima (F)
  13. UMAR, Muhammed Njidda
  14. ZAKARIYAH, Jamiu Oniyo

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 2 GRADUANDS

  1. BAKARE, Farida Simisola
  2. BELLO, Abdul Mutallib
  3. USMAN, Nabeela Sani (F)

FACULTY OF NATURAL AND APPLIED SCIENCES 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (HONS.) BIOCHEMISTRY

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 7 GRADUANDS

  1. DANJUMA, Lawiza (F)
  2. GBADAMOSI, Asmau Kajola (F)
  3. KABIR, Salis Muhammed
  4. MUHAMMAD, Shamsia (F)
  5. MUMINI, Taofeek Kunle
  6. OLANREWAJU, Sukurat Opeyemi (F)
  7. SHEHU, Nafisa Ibrahim (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 12 GRADUANDS

  1. ABIDIESIN, Hameedat Opeyemi (F)
  2. ALFA, Khadijat Yaman (F)
  3. AMUDA, Mariam Abiodun (F)
  4. BABAKANO, Nasir Aliyu
  5. BALA, Jamila Aliyu (F)
  6. BELLO, Kareemah Omolola (F)
  7. MAHMUD, Maimuna Yunusa (F)
  8. MUHAMMAD, Fauzeeyah Sn (F)
  9. OJO, Zainab Abidemi (F)
  10. SANI, Maryam Suleiman (F)
  11. SHITTU, Zainab Omobolanle (F)
  12. WALI, Aisha Usman (F)

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 17 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULMUMIN, Al-Amin
  2. ABDULSALAM, Naheemat Boluwatife (F)
  3. ALABEDE, Barakat Doyinsola (F)
  4. ALIYU, Faizah (F)
  5. GAMBO, Sumayya Muhammad (F)
  6. HAMZAT, Maryam Folashewa (F)
  7. IBRAHIM, Hawakulu (F)
  8. JIMOH, Idris Tayo
  9. OPOBIYI, Abdullahi Ishaq
  10. QUDUS, Rafat Ojuolape (F)
  11. RAJI, Sidikat Ayomide (F)
  12. SALIHU, Rabiat (F)
  13. SALISU, Aisha Nana (F)
  14. SULAIMAN, Muminat Ololade (F)
  15. SULEIMAN, Yahaya Ahmad
  16. USMAN, Awwal Muhammed
  17. ZUBAIRU, Aliyu

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (HONS.) MICROBIOLOGY

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 2 GRADUANDS

  1. JIBRIN, Aisha Attahiru (F)
  2. MUSA, Halima Tanko (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 14 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULLAHI, Asiya Ammah (F)
  2. ABDULLAHI, Mariam Titilayo (F)
  3. ABUBAKAR, Hafsat (F)
  4. ADAMU, Amina Laraba (F)
  5. AHMAD, Aisha Alhaji (F)
  6. BABALOLA, Mutiat Olaitan (F)
  7. BALA, Asmau Muhammad (F)
  8. BAPPA, Aisha Maigari (F)
  9. IBRAHIM, Fatima Waziri (F)
  10. ISAH, Umar Ihiabe
  11. KAWU, Habibat Motunrayo (F)
  12. MUHAMMAD, Amina Audi (F)
  13. MUHAMMAD, Maryam Bagudu (F)
  14. TIJANI, Zahirah Adeseye (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 30 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULKADIR, Laila (F)
  2. ABDULKADIR, Maryam (F)
  3. ABDULMALIK, Aisha (F)
  4. ABDULMALIK, Habiba (F)
  5. ABUBAKRE, Maryam Adekemi (F)
  6. ASUKUNA, Hameedat Olatanwa (F)
  7. AUDU, Jemilah Ojonugwa (F)
  8. DALHATU, Zakiyatu Idris (F)
  9. HARUNA, Haris Abubakar
  10. HASSAN, Aliyu Ummul-Sulaimi (F)
  11. HASSAN, Maryam Oluwafunmilayo (F)
  12. IBRAHIM, Hassana Umar (F)
  13. IBRAHIM, Saudat Gimba (F)
  14. ISMAIL, Amira Amina (F)
  15. ISSA, Maryam Omowumi (F)
  16. KHALID, Abida Umar (F)
  17. MAGUDU, Phareedah Busola (F)
  18. MUHAMMAD, Amina Abdullahi (F)
  19. OLANREWAJU, Fatimoh Aderonke (F)
  20. OMOFOYE, Idayat Omolade (F)
  21. RAHEEM, Raheemat Temitope (F)
  22. SANNI, Aishat Bukola (F)
  23. SHUAIBU, Hafsat Abubakar (F)
  24. SHUAIB, Nafisah (F)
  25. SIDIQ, Monsurat Iyanu (F)
  26. SIPIKIN, Fiddausi Tijjani (F)
  27. UMAR, Halima Sadiya (F)
  28. UMAR, Mariam Kasim (F)
  29. USMAN, Zainab Yahaya (F)
  30. YARO, Abdulrahman Adamu

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) DIVISION 9 GRADUANDS

  1. ALIYU, Husaina Turaki (F)
  2. ATATA, Kikelomo Hameedat (F)
  3. BAKARI, Ayiesher Manga (F)
  4. FUKA, Fauziya Inuwa (F)
  5. JUJI, Habiba (F)
  6. MUHAMMAD, Jabir Suleiman
  7. NDAS, Aisha Muhammad (F)
  8. TAHIR, Sumayyah (F)
  9. USMAN, Fatima Aliyu (F)

DEGREE TITLE: B.SC. (HONOURS) GEOLOGY

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 7 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULRAZAQ, Muhammad Umar
  2. FEYISETAN, Taiwo Omobolanle (F)
  3. JINAD, Mubashir Olasunkanmi
  4. JUMARE, Hadiza Haruna (F)
  5. SHEHU, Adams Sadiq
  6. TAHA, Usman Muhammad
  7. USMAN, Kamila Bukar (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 12 GRADUANDS

  1. ABUBAKAR, Aisha Abdullahi (F)
  2. ABUBAKAR, Safiya Auwal (F)
  3. AHMAD, Abdulmalik Zannah
  4. AHMAD, Aisha (F)
  5. AYILARA, Sherifdeen Prince
  6. BAPPA, Aisha Ahmad (F)
  7. GOGA, Rahma Ja’afar (F)
  8. LAZARUS, Moses Longwim
  9. MUHAMMED, Ruqqayat (F)
  10. SNOMA, Muhammad Abdulhamid
  11. SULEIMAN, Mansur
  12. WAZIRI, Ali Mala

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 1 GRADUAND

  1. TAHIR, Muhammad Arabo

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (HONS) INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 2 GRADUANDS

  1. ADAMU, Saidu
  2. OWOLABI, Sarah Olamide (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 6 GRADUANDS

  1. DOGBAJALE, Olajide Mahmoud
  2. GALADIMA, HassanaAliyu (F)
  3. LABARAN, Halima (F)
  4. MAGAJI, Adam Gambo
  5. MURTALA, Chubado Muhammad
  6. SULIEMAN, Abdulkabir Ahmad

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

B.SC. (HONS) COMPUTER SCIENCE

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 2 GRADUANDS

  1. KABIRU, Hauwa AliyuBacci (F)
  2. TAJUDEEN, Yusuf Olawale

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 12 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULSALAM, Rasheedat Aderonke (F)
  2. AFARIOGUN, Abdulkabir Eniola
  3. AHMED, Amina Ibrahim (F)
  4. AMINU, Mujahidah Ibrahim (F)
  5. BABAKANO, Ibrahim Aliyu
  6. BELLO, Hadi Mayowa
  7. IBRAHEEM, Suleiman
  8. MAHMOOD, Jalaludeen Ramalan
  9. MUSA, Muhammadkabir Alfa
  10. OLAJIDE, Taiye Tosin (F)
  11. OSHODI, Ismaila Kolawole
  12. SHUAIB, Azeema Aisha (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 33 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDALLAH, Maria Mohammed (F)
  2. ABDULLAHI, Aliyu
  3. ABDULRAZAK, Bashiru Muhammed
  4. ABDUSSALAM, Rifdat Horlarwumi (F)
  5. ABUBAKAR, Ahmed
  6. ADEGBOYE, Sodeeq Adebisi
  7. AHMED, Muhammed
  8. AHIDJO, Yoldere Anas
  9. ALHASSAN, Aliyu Abubakar
  10. ALIMI, Yusuf
  11. ALIYU, Abdullahi Amir
  12. ALIYU, Ibrahim
  13. ALI, Amina Sule (F)
  14. BABA, Abdulrazaq Tijani
  15. BASHIR, Mubarak Mohammed
  16. BAWA, AbdulGafar
  17. BELLO, Abdulrahman Tuga
  18. BELLO, Barakah Temitayo (F)
  19. BELLO, Maryam Ahmadu (F)
  20. HALIRU, Usman
  21. IBRAHIM, Hafsat (F)
  22. JIBRIL,Idris Muhammad
  23. LAWAL, Jadalhaq Ohiani
  24. MASHOOD, Salaudeen Ayomide
  25. MOHAMMED, Zayyad
  26. MUSA, Abdulquadri Olayinka
  27. OWOLABI, Opeyemi Abiodun
  28. SANI, Muhammad Auwal
  29. SULEIMAN, Rufai Muhammad
  30. UMAR, Ahmad Musa
  31. USMAN, Ibrahim
  32. USMAN, Muhammad Baba
  33. YUSUF, Abdulqadir Omar

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 5 GRADUANDS

  1. AGBOOLA, Gbolahan Abass
  2. AMINU, Mannir
  3. IBRAHIM, Uthman King
  4. MOHAMMAD, Nurudeen
  5. SALISU, Firdausi (F)

DEGREE TITLE: PHYSICS

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 1 GRADUAND

  1. ASELEBE , Elizabeth Tope  (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 1GRADUAND

  1. AKINSOLA, Abdulkadir Omotola

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

DEGREE TITLE: STATISTICS

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 1 GRADUAND

  1. BELLO, Najim Olalekan

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER NIL

THIRD CLASS HONOURS NIL

FACULTY OF EDUCATION 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

DEGREE TITLE: B.A. ED. (HONOURS) ARABIC EDUCATION

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 3 GRADUANDS

  1. HAMZAT, Muhammed Mubaraq
  2. ODEKUNLE, Fadilulahi Olalekan
  3. SANI, Abbas Ahmad

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 2 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULAZEEZ, Abdullateef
  2. AHMAD, Musa Adeshina

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.A. ED. (HONOURS) ENGLISH LANGUAGE EDUCATION

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 4 GRADUANDS

  1. ADOKE, Zuwairah (F)
  2. GHALI, Nazifat Halidu (F)
  3. LAWAL, Samiat Omobukola (F)
  4. SALAU, Rukayat Oluwapelumi (F)

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. Ed. (HONOURS) ECONOMICS EDUCATION

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 2 GRADUANDS

  1. ABUBAKAR, Rukayat Tope (F)
  2. ABDULGANIYU, Abideen Abidemi

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 1 GRADUAND

  1. SHUAIB, Aisha Olajumoke (F)

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. Ed. (HONOURS) POLITICAL SCIENCE EDUCATION

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 2 GRADUANDS

  1. AKOSILE, Qudus Abiodun
  2. BASHIR, Salisu Yau

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION NIL

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.A. ED. (HONS) ISLAMIC STUDIES EDUCATION

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) 1 GRADUAND

  1. SHAFII, Yusuf Ololade

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 5 GRADUANDS

  1. AGBAJE, Kareemah Oluwabunmi (F)
  2. AKINWANDE, Rasheedat Omotoyosi (F)
  3. IBRAHIM, Qadri
  4. JIMOH, Habeeb Adebayo
  5. OLAWALE, Abeeb Bolarinwa

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 10 GRADUANDS

  1. ABUBAKAR, Sulyman Danbornu
  2. ABDUR-RAHMAN, Umar Abdullahi
  3. AHMAD, Aliyu Imam
  4. BELLO, Yusuf Olatunji
  5. ISMAIL, Hanifah Ododoloto (F)
  6. MUKADAM, Shehu Ibrahim
  7. MUSTAPHA, Abdulrazaq Olamilekan
  8. SANUSI, Hikmah Bukola (F)
  9. SHEU, Mashood Abolaji
  10. SULAIMON, Adam Olamilekan

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 2 GRADUANDS

  1. HAMMED, Kayode Jamiu
  2. IMAM, Muhammed Nuhu

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: EDUCATION MANAGEMENT

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 3 GRADUANDS

  1. ADISA, Bilikis Oladoyin (F)
  2. BAMIMORE, Ikimat Bolanle (F)
  3. IDRIS, Ummi (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 9 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULRAHMAN, Aisha (F)
  2. ABDULRAHMAN, Rukayat Omolola (F)
  3. ABDULRAHMAN, Usman Tanko
  4. AUDU, Fatima Katagum (F)
  5. DAMAGUM, Umar Iliyas
  6. SALAH, Moburukat Abiodun (F)
  7. SULYMAN, Aminat Apo (F)
  8. UMAR, Sherifat Ajibola (F)
  9. YUSUF, Olugbon Kaosara (F)

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 3 GRADUANDS

  1. AHMAD, Aisha Sallau (F)
  2. IBRAHIM, Khadijat Ramadan (F)
  3. OLADIMEJI, Sariat Nike (F)

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Ed. (HONOURS) GUIDANCE AND COUNSELLING

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 2 GRADUANDS

  1. ABDULMAJEED, Kaothar Bukola (F)
  2. ABUBAKAR, Abdulkareem Olalekan

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 1 GRADUAND

  1. SULEIMAN, Muhammad Al-Amin

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 2 GRADUANDS

  1. BUHARI, Hawau (F)
  2. NAMASKA, Ahmed Saidu

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. Ed. (HONOURS) BUSINESS EDUCATION

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 3 GRADUANDS

  1. KAREEM, Barakat Ololade (F)
  2. SULEIMAN, Ibrahim Bambahu
  3. YUSUF, Idris Mayowa

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (Ed.) BIOLOGY

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 1 GRADUAND

  1. ABUBAKAR, Hauwa Umaru (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION

  1. YUSUF, Akeem Babatunde

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) 1 GRADUAND

  1. ABDULSALAM, Rofiat Dupe (F)

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (Ed.) CHEMISTRY

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 1 GRADUAND

  1. TAHIR, Aliyat Omolola (F)

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 1 GRADUAND

  1. ABDULHAMEED, Bushrah Mopelola (F)

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

PASS NIL

DEGREE TITLE: B.Sc. (Ed.) COMPUTER SCIENCE

NAME GENDER

FIRST CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) UPPER DIVISION 2 GRADUANDS

  1. MUSA, Aisha Baba (F)
  2. RAJI, Abiola Taofeek

SECOND CLASS (HONOURS) LOWER DIVISION 2 GRADUANDS

  1. ABUBAKAR, Hadiza Muhammed (F)
  2. NASIR, Farida Muhammad (F)

THIRD CLASS (HONOURS) NIL

PASS NIL

Leave us a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.