2016 SUPPLEMENTARY EXAMINATIONS

Below are the names of students whose applications were approved for Supplementary Examinations scheduled to commence on Monday, 26th September, 2016. The courses approved for the students are listed against their names.

COLLEGE OF NATURAL SCIENCES

DEPARTMENT OF BIOLOGICAL SCIENCES

 BIOCHEMISTRY PROGRAMME
S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 AMUSAT, Kolawole Mustapha 15/03BI053 GNS 202, GNS204
2 OGUNSANYA, Raheemat 13/03BI038 BCH 420
MICROBIOLOGY PROGRAMME
1 IBRAHIM, Adamu Yusuf 14/03MI085 GNS 202
2 OLADAPO, Faridah Aleem 14/03MI019 BGY 202, BCH 202
3 ADEBAYO, Bolade Rofiyat 12/03MI043 MCB 402
4 IBRAHIM, Halimah Sadiat 14/03MI021 GNS 202
5 YUSUF, Halima Aminu 14/03MI082 MCB 204, BGY 204, CHM 202, MCB 202
6 GIDADO Zadiq Olayiwola 12/03MI535 MCB 402
7 ADAMU, Muhammad Nasiru 15/03MI064 BCH 202, BGY 202, BGY 204, CHM 202, GNS 102, GNS 104, GNS 202, GNS 204, MCB 202, MCB 204

DEPARTMENT OF CHEMICAL AND GEOLOGICAL SCIENCES

                                                    GEOLOGY PROGRAMME
S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 SALIM, Aminu Muhammad 11/03GM044 GEM 402, GEM 204, STA 210
2 MUAZU, Bashir Ibrahim 12/03GM069 GEM 402, GEM 414, GEM 408, GEM 404
3 ABUBAKAR, Bashir Muhammad 12/03GM032 GEM 203, GEM 209, CHM 201, STA 209, GEM 309, ICH 307, GEM 401, GEM 405, GEM 407
4. BASHIR, Muhammad Nurudeen 12/03GM036 GEM 201, CHM 201, GEM 203, GSE 301, GEM 401, GEM 405, GEM 407, GEM 415, GNS 102.
INDUSTRIAL CHEMISTRY
1 TAHIR, Murtala Arabo 15/03IC007 GNS 102, GNS 104

DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICAL SCIENCES

COMPUTER SCIENCE
S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 ABDULRAHAMAN, Umar Mohammed 12/03CS568 CMP 304, CMP 302, CMP 308
2 MUHAMMAD, Muhsin Lawal 13/03CS047 CMP 332
3 MOHAMMED, Landu Ndako 13/03CS076 GNS 102, GNS 204, CMP 204, CMP 302, STA 102, STA 210,
4 MOHAMMED, Nurudeen 15/03CS050 STA 210, MAT 206
5 MUHAMMAD, Aminu Alka 13/03CS094 CMP 308
6 ISYAKU, Amina 12/03CS159 CMP 404
7 MANSUR, Abubakar Saidiq 11/03CS035 CMP 304, MAT 302
8 ABDULLAHI, Hafiz 13/03CS008 CMP 310
9 SURAJUDEEN, Ahmed 11/03CS145 CMP 334
10 ANNISAI, Salmanu 14/03CS107 CMP 302
11 IZIBILI, Eddyson 14/03CS140 CMP 204, CMP 208, CMP 212, GNS 102, STA 210, CMP 332, CMP 302, CMP 304, CMP 308
12 SANNI, Olamilekan Abdulqadir 14/03CS103 CMP 302, CMP 304, CMP 308, CMP 310, CMP 314, CMP 316, CMP 332, STA 210
PHYSICS
1 OGUNLEKE, Israel Tunde 14/03PH005 GNS 201
STATISTICS
1 SALAU, Olakunle Idowu 13/03ST005 STA 310
2 MUHAMMAD, Abubakar Kyari 14/03ST010 GNS 203, GNS 201, BGY 101, MAT 201, STA 205

COLLEGE OF THE HUMANITIES AND SOCIAL SCIENCES

DEPARTMENT OF MASS COMMUNICATION

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 AYINLA, Saheed Olatunji 12/01MI055 MCM 410
2 BANKOLE, Ganiyat Temitope 12/01MC069 MCM 410
3 SAROMI, Omotoyosi .K. 11/01MC057 MCM 410
4 ADAMU, Habibat Queen 15/01MC024 GNS 102, GNS 104, GNS 202, GNS 204, MCM 202, MCM 204, MCM 206, MCM 208, MCM 210, MCM 212, POS 204
5. AMINU, Jalila Yusuf 14/01MC037 MCM 308, MCM 312, POS 312

 POLITICAL SCIENCE

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 ALUKO, Abdulrazak 12/01PS025 POS 410
2 AHMED, Abubakar Garba 12/01PS532 POS 406
3 ALIYU, Isa Adamu 14/01PS047 POS 306, POS 202
4 IDRIS, Yusuf 12/01PS070 POS 312
5 ISAH, Abdullahi Muhammed 11/01PS002 POS 402, POS 404, POS 406, POS 408
6 ARIYO, Maryam Oyindamola 11/01PS007 POS 406
7 ALIYU, Dalhatu 12/01PS080 GNS 102, GNS 104
8 BELLO, Mustapha 11/01PS010 POS 405, POS 407, POS 305, POS 201, GSE 301

 DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 AJAYI, Zainab Babra 12/01HI021 HIS 402
2 YUSUF, Habiba 12/01HI025 HIS 407
3 BALOGUN, Kaothar Oreofeoluwa 12/01HI512 HIS 402, POS 306
4 GIWA, Shukra 12/01HI033 HIS 402
5 LUCKMAN, Suleiman 12/01HI502 HIS 403
6 UMAR, Faruk A. Yusuf 12/01HI506 HIS 402,HIS 404, HIS 406, HIS 407, HIS 408, HIS 410, HIS 412, HIS 403
 

 

 DEPARTMENT OF ISLAMIC STUDIES

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 LAWAL, Azeez Adeniyi 12/02IS511 ISS 402, ISS 404, ISS 406, ISS 406, ISS 408, ISS 414
2 AHMAD, Mustapha Abbagana 12/01IS520 ISS 404, ISS 408
3 AMUDA, Remi AbdulRasheed 12/01IS506 ISS 402, ISS 404, ISS 406, ISS 408, ISS 410, ISS 412, ISS 414, ISS 416
4 HAROON, Ibrahim Kayode 14/01IS025 GNS 104

COLLEGE OF MANAGEMENT SCIENCES

 DEPARTMENT OF ACCOUNTING

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1. ABDULRAZAK, Zakari 12/02AC078 ACC 410
2. UMAR, Tahir Dago 12/02AC539 BAN 202
3. AYOOLA, Monsurat Olayemi 12/02AC043 GSE 310
4. HAMEED, Abdulaziz Oladimeji 14/02AC079 ACC 303, ACC401, ACC 403
5. SOKUNBI, Yasser 12/02AC050 ACC 410
6. JIMOH, Nana Hawa 14/02AC038 GNS 202
7. BELLO, Mahmud 10/02AC021 ACC 401, ACC 411, ACC 499, BUS 401
8. AKA, Saidat Motunrayo 15/02AC033 ACC 104
9. ABDULMALIK, A. Imam 13/02AC018 BAN 202
10. DALHAT, Zainab Shuaib 12/02AC014 ACC 406
11. ABDULRAHEEM, Shakirat Ololade 12/02AC523 ACC 402, ACC 406, ACC 412, ACC 414, BAN 202, BUS 212
12. SULEIMAN, Ridwan Akintunde 14/02AC014 ACC 204
13. RAHMON, Faruq 15/02AC001 ACC 204
14. MUSTAPHA, Ahmadu 14/02AC067 ACC 106
15 MUHAMMAD, Salihu Auta 11/01AC037 ACC 305, ACC 307, ACC 401, ACC 403, ACC 409, BUS 201, GNS 301, ACC 308, CMP 102, GNS 202

 DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 YUNUSA, Shamsiya Kuta 15/03BA083 All Second Semester Exams (2015/2016)
2 SALISU, Lawal Dabai 12/02BA546 BUS 402
3 ABDULHADI, .M. Abubakar 15/02MK017 GNS 202
4 MOHAMMED, Sani Bello 12/02BA066 MKT 304
5 AHMED, Abidemi Seriki 13/02BA026 BUS 302, MKT 304, BUS 314, BUS 306, MKT 302, BUS 310
6 ADETAYO, Adewale Afeez 12/02EC073 BUS 306, BUS 310, BUS 314, MKT 302, MKT 304
7 SHIRU, Balarabe 12/02BA508 BUS 406, BUS 412, MKT 304, BUS 408, BUS 402, BUS 410, ACC 202, MKT 314
8 HAMZA, Sani Kuso 14/02BA070 BUS 302
9 ALIYU, Kabeer Isah 12/02BA550 BUS 410
10. IJAIYA, Fatimah Ranti 14/02BA029 GNS 202
11. AJIBADE, Farouk. D 12/02BA560 MKT 204, ECO 202, BUS 306, BUS 310
12. AFOLABI, Haliya Onai 14/02BA067 AC 202, ECO 202
13. ARO, Rukhayat Taiye 15/02MK012 ECO 202. ACC 202
14. ODETOLA, Rokeebat Bolaji 12/02BA051 BUS 106
15. MUHAMMAD, Bashir Garba 14/02BA013 GNS 204
16. MUSA Muhammad Abdulkadir 14/02BA008 GNS 204, GNS 201
17 ABBAS, Adamu 12/02BA562 BUS 412, BUS 410, BUS 408, BUS 406, BUS 402

 DEPARTMENT OF BANKING AND FINANCE

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 ALAO, Barakah Oyindamola 12/02BF502 BUS 402
2 ABDULHAMID, Lawal Dabai 12/02BF506 BUS 402
3. ALEJOLOWO, Abdullateef M. 12/02BF504 BAN 311, BAN 301, BAN 303, BAN 307
4. ALAO, Barakah Oyindamola 12/02BF502 BUS 402
5. MUAZU, Ahmed Sanusi 15/02BF015 All Second Semester Exams (2015/2016)
6. YAKUBU, Umar Alfa 13/02BF001 BUS 402
7. AREGBE, Aminat Juliana 15/02BF034 All First Semester Exams (2015/2016)
8. MALIK, Ralia 10/02BF013 BUS 412, BAN 106, CMP 102, BAN 202, ACC 106, MGS 202
9. AKODU, Ridwan Olanrewaju 14/02BF014 ECO 202
10. SANI, Abdulwaheed Depsia 14/02BF035 BAN 204, BAN 202 BAN 302, BAN 310, BAN 312, BAN 314

DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 ABUBAKAR, Sadiq Amao 12/02EC101 ECO 404
2 RUFAI, Ahmad 15/02EC056 GNS 202, GNS 104, GNS 102 GNS 204

COLLEGE OF EDUCATION

EDUATIONAL MANAGEMENT

S/N NAME MATRIC NO APPROVED COURSE(S)
1 BUHARI, Hawau 15/04EGC017 GNS 102, GNS 202, GNS 204, EDU 204, EDU 206, EGC 202, EGC 204, EGC 206, POS 212, POS 204, POS 206

Leave us a Comment